Now showing items 421-440 of 1968

    • El Salón México 

      The Shepherd Sinfonia; Thomas Lewis, conductor; Copland, Aaron (1900-1990) (1981-09-16)
    • El tra la la y el punteado 

      Betty Ruth Tomfohrde, piano; Frances Bible, mezzo-soprano; Granados, Enrique (1867-1916) (1977-01-27)
    • El Vito 

      Meryl Ettelson, piano; Frances Bible, mezzo-soprano; Obradors, Fernando J. (1897-1945) (1982-04-26)
    • Elegiac Trio 

      Laura Witt, harp; Bernard Phillips, flute; Robert Bridges, viola; Bax, Arnold (1883-1953) (1980-03-30)
    • Elegie 

      James A. Long, viola; Stravinsky, Igor (1882-1971) (1983-04-16)
    • Elegy (1979-80) 

      Lori Fay, violin; James Denton, violoncello; Marcia Ryan, viola; Debbie Norton, violin; Lindsey, Phillip (1980-03-30)
    • Elegy for Orchestra 

      C. William Harwood, conductor; The Shepherd Sinfonia; Corigliano, John (1938-) (1981-10-19)
    • Elegy for String Orchestra 

      The Campanile Orchestra; Mark Janas, conductor; Jones, Samuel (1935-) (1981-11-02)
    • Elegy for Violin and Percussion 

      Steve McMillan, violin; Mike Montez, percussion; Lovie Smith, percussion; Carbon, John (1978-03-07)
    • Elegy on the Tomb of Garibaldi 

      Keith Brion, conductor; The Yale University Band; Ponchielli, Amilcare (1834-1886) (1979-03-13)
    • Elegy, Op. 24 

      Carla J. Clark, double bass; John Hendrickson, piano; Fauré, Gabriel (1845-1914) (1980-11-04)
    • Elfenlied 

      Byron Franklin, piano; Evanne Browne, soprano; Wolf, Hugo (1860-1903) (1978-04-25)
    • Eloge (1979) 

      Lynn Griebling, soprano; Michael Moores, conductor; Syzygy Ensemble; Saxton, Robert (1953-) (1981-10-28)
    • En Svane 

      Knut Skram, baritone; Meryl Ettelson, piano; Grieg, Edvard (1843-1907) (1978-02-25)
    • Encore 

      Master Sergeant John Irish, trumpet; Technical Sergeant Chuck Sanford, trumpet; Master Sergeant Thomas H. Milner, french horn; Staff Sergeant Charles F. Dow, oboe; Staff Sergeant Susan C. McDermott, clarinet; Airman First Class Paul Hammaker, tuba; Master Sergeant Lance W. Cameron, bassoon; Staff Sergeant Bruce Still, horn; Sergeant Garland Nolen, trombone; Staff Sergeant Diana T. Williams, flute (1982-02-16)
    • Encore 

      Paul Ellison, double bass; Warren Deck, tuba (1978-11-28)
    • Encore 

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta; Huub Kerstens, conductor (1978-04-01)
    • Encore 

      Rush Selden, trumpet; William Davis, trombone; Geary Rachel, trumpet; Randall Turgeon, horn; John Bland, tuba (1978-12-07)
    • Encore 

      The Shepherd Brass Quintet (1978-10-25)
    • Encore 

      Knut Skram, baritone; Arve Tellefsen, violin; Eva Knardahl, piano (1980-03-11)